Zenki
Japan,
1995, 24 min
Screenplay:
Kōji UedaCinematography:
Naoto FujikuraComposer:
Gôji TsunoCast:
Kappei Yamaguchi, Chisa Yokoyama, Jūrōta Kosugi, Sho Saito, Eiji Maruyama, Kiyoyuki Yanada, Yūji Ueda, Shigezō Sasaoka, 難波圭一, Mitsuki Yayoi, Yasuo Iwata, Toshihiko Nakajima, Shuu Saitou (more)Cast
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Sho Saito
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Eiji Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigezō Sasaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
難波圭一
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Mitsuki Yayoi
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Yasuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Shuu Saitou
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Street Fighter II V (1995) (series)
Tenchi Muyo! Tenchi Universe (1992) (series)
Masahito Kawanago
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
石坂浩二 (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Devil (2008) (series)
Hotaru no Hikari 2 (2010) (series)
Rich Man, Poor Woman (2012) (series)