USA,
(1979–1980), 10 h
(Length: 25 min)
Directed by:
Bob LallyCinematography:
Donald A. MorganCast:
Isabel Sanford, Sherman Hemsley, Roxie Roker, Marla Gibbs, Franklin Cover, Paul Benedict, Berlinda Tolbert, Mike Evans, John Tuell, Dennis Howard (more)Episodes(24)
-
The Announcement (S06E01)
-
A Short Story (S06E02)
-
Louise's Old Boyfriend (S06E03)
-
Now You See It, Now You Don't: Part 1 (S06E04)
-
Now You See It, Now You Don't: Part 2 (S06E05)
-
Where's Papa? (S06E06)
-
The Expectant Father (S06E07)
-
Joltin' George (S06E08)
-
Baby Love (S06E09)
-
Louise vs. Florence (S06E10)
-
Me and Mr. G (S06E11)
-
One Flew Into the Cuckoo's Nest (S06E12)
-
Louise's Setback (S06E13)
-
Brother Tom (S06E14)
-
The Arrival: Part 1 (S06E15)
-
The Arrival: Part 2 (S06E16)
-
The Shower (S06E17)
-
The Longest Day (S06E18)
-
George's Birthday (S06E19)
-
A Night to Remember (S06E20)
-
The Loan (S06E21)
-
Louise Takes a Stand (S06E22)
-
The First Store (S06E23)
-
Once Upon a Time (S06E24)
Cast
Isabel Sanford
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Sherman Hemsley
USA
Best series:
Dinosaurs (1991) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
Roxie Roker
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Marla Gibbs
USA
Best series:
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Young Sheldon (2017) (series)
Franklin Cover
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Paul Benedict
USA
Best series:
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Seinfeld (1989) (series)
Berlinda Tolbert
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Mike Evans
USA
Best series:
The League (2009) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
John Tuell
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Dennis Howard
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Fred D. Scott
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Don Bovingloh
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Murphy Brown (1988) (series)
Ned Wertimer
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Don Potter
USA
Best series:
Happy Days (1974) (series)
Matthew Beard
USA
Best series:
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Joe Alfasa
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Richmond Shepard
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Gary Schwartz
USA
Best series:
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (series)
Danny Wells
Canada
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Blue Mountain State (2010) (series)
Patrick Collins
Best series:
Chappelle's Show (2003) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)