Directed by:
Karel SmyczekScreenplay:
Josef HiršalCinematography:
Kristian HynekComposer:
Jaroslav UhlířCast:
Marek Eben, Lubor Tokoš, Oldřich Navrátil, Miroslav Donutil, Mojmír Maděrič, Jitka Smutná, Lubomír Kostelka, Michal Suchánek, Eugen Jegorov, Ladislav Gerendáš, Miroslav Vladyka, Jan Bonaventura (more)Cast
Marek Eben
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Lubor Tokoš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Oldřich Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Jitka Smutná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Eugen Jegorov
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Jan Bonaventura
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Rostislav Kuba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Ludmila Zábršová-Molínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Bořivoj Penc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)