Directed by:
Zdeněk Podskalský st.Screenplay:
Hermína FrankováCinematography:
Vladimír HolomekComposer:
Vítězslav HádlCast:
Jana Hlaváčová, Dagmar Havlová, Jiřina Jirásková, Dáda Patrasová, Karel Roden, Lída Roubíková, Ondřej Vetchý, Jiří Plachý ml., Petr Nárožný, Zbyšek Pantůček (more)Cast
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Karel Roden
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Waltzing Matilda (2023)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Ondřej Vetchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jiří Plachý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Zbyšek Pantůček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Toman (2018)
Mimi & Lisa: Christmas Light Mystery (2018)
Shotgun Justice (2019)
Vlastimil Bedrna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Ondřej Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Saturnin (1994)
Strach má velké oči (1980) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jaroslav Kepka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Jiří Pleskot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)