Germany,
2002, 3x91 min
Directed by:
Martin EnlenScreenplay:
Burt WeinshankerCinematography:
Diethard PrengelComposer:
Dieter SchleipCast:
Esther Zimmering, Anna Loos, Katja Studt, Clint Eruera, John Bach, Charlotte Schwab, Janina Stopper, Marielle Shaker, Jil Funke, Günter Junghans, Ines Nieri (more)Cast
Esther Zimmering
East Germany
Best movies:
Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (2009) (TV movie)
Vivere (2007)
München 72 - Das Attentat (2012) (TV movie)
Anna Loos
East Germany
Best movies:
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (TV movie)
Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (2009) (TV movie)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Katja Studt
West Germany
Best movies:
Sunshine (1999)
The Golden Glove (2019)
Deadly Maria (1993)
Clint Eruera
Best movies:
John Bach
UK
Best movies:
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (2004) (TV movie)
Charlotte Schwab
Switzerland
Best movies:
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2007) (TV movie)
Die Konkurrentin (1997) (TV movie)
Vienna Confidential (2019) (TV movie)
Janina Stopper
West Germany
Best movies:
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (2008) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Murder Farm (2009)
Jil Funke
Best movies:
Sources of Life (2013)
Traumfrauen (2015)
Affaires non classées (2015)
Günter Junghans
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Secret Hope (2015) (TV movie)
Ines Nieri
Best movies:
Stille Post (2008) (TV movie)
Thomas Morris
Austria
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Hasenjagd - Vor lauter Feigheit gibt es kein Erbarmen (1994)
Taking Sides (2001)
Olaf Rauschenbach
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Garmischer Bergspitzen (2010) (TV movie)
Lutz Teschner
Germany
Best movies:
Wie Feuer und Flamme (2001)
The Red Cockatoo (2006)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Martyn Sanderson
New Zealand
Best movies:
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
My Brother Tom (1986) (TV movie)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Karel Dobrý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Peter Vere-Jones
UK
Best movies:
Braindead (1992)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
Meet the Feebles (1989)