Germany,
2024, 1 h 45 min
(Length: 15 min)
Creators:
Kida Khodr RamadanCinematography:
Armin FranzenCast:
Kida Khodr Ramadan, Stipe Erceg, Frederick Lau, Ruby O. Fee, Kathrin Angerer, Nicolette Krebitz, Veysel Gelin, Tanju Bilir, Julius Feldmeier, Uwe Preuss (more)Episodes(7)
-
Habibi (E01)
-
Entweder oder (E02)
-
Adrenalin (E03)
-
Chaos (E04)
-
Verlust (E05)
-
Eskalation (E06)
-
Freiheit oder Tod (E07)
Cast
Kida Khodr Ramadan
Lebanon
Best series:
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Greyzone (2018) (series)
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Stipe Erceg
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Frederick Lau
West Germany
Best series:
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
Crooks (2024) (series)
Ruby O. Fee
Costa Rica
Best series:
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Kathrin Angerer
East Germany
Best series:
Kleo (2022) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nicolette Krebitz
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Spezialisten, Die: Kripo Rhein-Main (2006) (series)
Veysel Gelin
West Germany
Best series:
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Tanju Bilir
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Julius Feldmeier
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Bauhaus – A New Era (2019) (series)
Kleo (2022) (series)
Uwe Preuss
East Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Katharina Thalbach
East Germany
Best series:
Kafka (2024) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Burak Yigit
West Germany
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Luden - Les rois du quartier rouge (2023) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Ronald Zehrfeld
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Jeanette Hain
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Luden - Les rois du quartier rouge (2023) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Mortel Jovete
Germany
Greta Kasalo
Best series:
Die Eifelpraxis (2016) (series)
Jonas Hartmann
Germany
Best series:
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
GSG 9 (2007) (series)