Japan,
2007, 5 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Composer:
Akio DobashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Mikako Takahashi, Daisuke Namikawa, Akeno Watanabe, Kenjirō Tsuda, Minori Chihara, Yōsuke Akimoto, Chō, Eri Sendai, Yuki Kaida (more)Episodes(13)
-
Chapter of Beginning (S01E01)
-
Chapter of Journey (S01E02)
-
Chapter of Vengeance (S01E03)
-
Chapter of Determination (S01E04)
-
Chapter of Escape (S01E05)
-
Chapter of Truth (S01E06)
-
Chapter of Pursuit (S01E07)
-
Chapter of Confession (S01E08)
-
Chapter of Parting (S01E09)
-
Chapter of Bonding (S01E10)
-
Chapter of Wailing (S01E11)
-
Chapter of Sentiment (S01E12)
-
Chapter of Blood (S01E13)
Cast
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Minori Chihara
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
上別府仁資
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
森谷恵利
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Maiko Itou
Best series:
Planetes (2003) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Toshiyuki Kusuda
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Keikō Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)