UK,
1993, 7x30 min
Cinematography:
Dusty MillerComposer:
Bill ConnorCast:
Richard Wilson, Robert Lang, Marsha Fitzalan, Garrick Hagon, Susan Fleetwood, Tim Barker, Todd Boyce, Greg Hicks, Lloyd McGuire, Barbara Barnes, Robert Putt (more)Cast
Richard Wilson
UK
Best series:
Mr Bean (1990) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Robert Lang
UK
Best series:
Our Mutual Friend (1998) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Devices and Desires (1991) (series)
Marsha Fitzalan
West Germany
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Garrick Hagon
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tim Barker
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Todd Boyce
USA
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Mr. Selfridge (2013) (series)
Greg Hicks
UK
Best series:
The Bible (2013) (series)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Lloyd McGuire
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
The Mayor of Casterbridge (1978) (series)
Barbara Barnes
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Rebus (2000) (series)
Dempsey & Makepeace (1985) (series)
Robert Putt
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Ravil Isyanov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Prison Break (2005) (series)
The Americans (2013) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Susan Wooldridge
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Judy Cornwell
UK
Best series:
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Jane Eyre (1983) (series)
Michael Shannon
USA
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Thora Hird
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Heartbeat (1992) (series)
Alfred Burke
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
James Cossins
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Rosalie Crutchley
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Michael Siberry
Australia
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)