Firefighter Daigo: Rescuer in Orange
The National Firefighter Rescue Technique Tournament (E14)
(episode)- Zenkoku Shoubou Kyuujo Gijutsu Taikai (more)
Cinematography:
Yorinobu OdaComposer:
住友紀人Cast:
Ayane Sakura, Taku Yashiro, Jun'ya Enoki, Yōhei Azakami, Yûichi Nakamura, Ryota Iwasaki, Tetsu Inada, Katsuyuki Konishi, Yōko Hikasa, Shunsuke Takeuchi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Fuwa Fire Station has begun training for the National Fire Fighter Rescue Technique Tournament. Meanwhile, Yuki’s first mission in Fire Company M is to take first place in the tournament’s individual rope bridge traversal discipline. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Jun'ya Enoki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōhei Azakami
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ryota Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shunsuke Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Takashi Onozuka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Masayuki Katou
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Maki Tsuruta
Japan
Best series:
Aggressive Retsuko (2016) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Aggretsuko (2018) (series)
小針彩希
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Yurie Mikami
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
中村源太
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ryuuho Nagaoka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Katsuki Monma
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (2023) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)