My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer
Screenplay:
Yūichirō MomoseCinematography:
今泉秀樹Composer:
Hitoshi FujimaCast:
Jun'ichi Suwabe, Saori Hayami, 河瀬茉希, Toya Kikunosuke, Kazuki Ura, 高尾奏音, Tetsu Inada, Marina Inoue, Tomokazu Sugita, Rumi Ōkubo, 水野朔, Kana Ichinose, Kouichi Souma (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Father and daughter are finally reunited after five long years, so Angeline isn’t ready to be separated from Belgrieve just yet when a job comes in for him. She and her friends thus decide to tag along to Bordeaux, where an unexpected problem awaits. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
河瀬茉希
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Toya Kikunosuke
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
The Irregular at Magic High School (2014) (series)
Kazuki Ura
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
高尾奏音
Japan
Best series:
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (2020) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
水野朔
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (2013) (series)
Kana Ichinose
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kensuke Ôta
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Shuuki Imagawa
Japan
Best series:
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Love After World Domination (2022) (series)
Zombieland Saga (2018) (series)
Yuujirou Kakuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Takahiro Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)