Directed by:
Günter ReischCinematography:
Jürgen BrauerCast:
Heidemarie Wenzel, Inge Keller, Žanna Bolotova, Anna Prucnal, Mikhail Ulyanov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Paul Berndt, Rolf Ripperger, Gleb Strizhenov (more)Cast
Heidemarie Wenzel
Best movies:
The Legend of Paul and Paula (1973)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Island of the Silver Herons (1976)
Inge Keller
German Empire
Best movies:
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Lola and Billy the Kid (1999)
Donna Leon (2000) (series)
Žanna Bolotova
Best movies:
Life, Tears and Love (1984)
Wings (1966)
Suďba rezidenta (1970)
Anna Prucnal
Poland
Best movies:
Crows (1994)
City of Women (1980)
Sweet Movie (1974)
Mikhail Ulyanov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
The Karamazov Brothers (1969)
The Theme (1979)
Anatoliy Kuznetsov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Fate of a Man (1959)
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Liberation (1971)
Paul Berndt
German Empire
Best movies:
I Survived Certain Death (1960)
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
White Wolves (1969)
Rolf Ripperger
German Empire
Best movies:
The Gleiwitz Case (1961)
Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (1957)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Gleb Strizhenov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Garage (1979)
Oblomov (1979)
The Red and the White (1967)
Валентин Голубенко
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Seventeen Moments of Spring (1973) (series)
Love and Lies (1980)
Azazel (2002) (TV movie)
Hans-Joachim Hanisch
German Empire
Best movies:
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Dieter Mann
German Empire
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Moritz in the Advertising Column (1983)
Kurt Müller-Reitzner
Austria
Horst Hiemer
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Willenbrock, le roi de l'occase (2005)
Dr. Schlüter (1965) (series)
Wolfgang Pampel
Germany
Best movies:
My Best Enemy (2011)
Codename: Wildgeese (1984)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nico Turoff
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Les Misérables (1958)
The Devious Path (1928)
The Story of Little Mook (1953)
Bodo Krämer
German Empire
Best movies:
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
The Legend of Paul and Paula (1973)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Trude Brentina
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Les Misérables (1958)
Spring Symphony (1983)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Thomas Just
German Empire
Best movies:
The Legend of Rita (2000)
The Architects (1990)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Horst Jonischkan
Lithuania
Best movies:
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
The Sons of Great Bear (1966)