Directed by:
Vladimír ČechScreenplay:
Vladimír NeffCinematography:
Rudolf Stahl ml.Composer:
Štěpán LuckýCast:
Eduard Cupák, Zuzana Stivínová, Jaroslav Vojta, Luděk Munzar, Karel Höger, Zdeněk Braunschläger, Vlastimil Hašek, Václav Sloup, Lubomír Kostelka, Vladimír Brabec, Jan Tříska, Jiří Kodet (more)Cast
Eduard Cupák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Zuzana Stivínová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Zuzana je zase sama doma (1961) (TV movie)
Semafor - Největší hity 2 (2007) (video compilation)
Jaroslav Vojta
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Luděk Munzar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984) - narrator
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Karel Höger
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Zdeněk Braunschläger
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Vlastimil Hašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarova (1967)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jan Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Jiří Kodet
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Higher Principle (1960)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Lukeš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Assassination (1964)
Happy End (1967)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Rudolf Deyl ml.
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Alexandra Myšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Distant Journey (1948)
Radoslav Brzobohatý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Eman Fiala
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Marie Brožová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Návrat pana Ryšánka (1971) (TV movie)