Marie Brand
Directed by:
Florian KernScreenplay:
Jochen PahlCinematography:
Bernd FischerComposer:
Florian TessloffCast:
Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Martin Hentschel, Uwe Preuss, Anna Fischer, Peter Davor, Steffi Kühnert, Joachim Bißmeier, Eva Blum, Philipp Danne, Dagny Dewath, Thomas Heinze, Cosima Henman (more)Cast
Mariele Millowitsch
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Julie Lescaut (1992) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Hinnerk Schönemann
East Germany
Best series:
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Martin Hentschel
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Anna (1987) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Uwe Preuss
East Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Anna Fischer
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Peter Davor
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Steffi Kühnert
East Germany
Best series:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Kleo (2022) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Joachim Bißmeier
German Empire
Best series:
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Eva Blum
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Philipp Danne
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Dagny Dewath
West Germany
Best series:
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Thomas Heinze
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Cosima Henman
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Tobias Langhoff
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Bad Banks (2018) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thomas Meinhardt
Germany
Best series:
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Mascha von Kreisler
Best series:
Alles was zählt (2006) (series)
Lena Markwald
Best series:
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Mario Hoelsken
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Julia Doege
West Germany
Best series:
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Alles was zählt (2006) (series)