Classroom for Heroes
Screenplay:
Naoki HayashiCinematography:
Kohei TanadaComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Reiji Kawashima, Misuzu Yamada, Hina Kino, Nao Tōyama, Eri Yukimura, Konomi Kohara, Aya Uchida, Shuuichi Uchida, Tomohito Takatsuka, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Tomohiro Oono, Haruka Shiraishi, 中村カンナ (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
One day during training, Blade is suddenly attacked by Sophie. This Sophie, however, turns out to be one of five identical clone assassins, who will do anything it takes to murder the Great Hero and prove their superiority! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Reiji Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Misuzu Yamada
Japan
Best series:
So I'm a Spider, So What? (2021) (series)
My Senpai Is Annoying (2021) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Hina Kino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Eri Yukimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Konomi Kohara
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Aya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tomohito Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Tomohiro Oono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Haruka Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
中村カンナ
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Natsumi Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Saya Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Nene Hieda
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Yoshino Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)