Screenplay:
Ota PoppCinematography:
Vratislav DamborskýPerformers:
Miroslav Babuský, Eliška Balzerová, Stanislava Bartošová, Blanka Bohdanová, E. F. Burian, Jan Burian, Ladislav Frej st., Iva Janžurová, Jiřina Jirásková, Jan Kačer, Jaroslav Kepka (more)Performers
Miroslav Babuský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muži v offsidu (2010) (theatrical recording)
Waltzing Matylda (2023)
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Stanislava Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Blanka Bohdanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ryba ve čtyřech (1987) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
E. F. Burian
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Zlaté ptáče (1932)
Ze světa lesních samot (1933)
Jan Burian
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kuličky (2008)
Vyžilý Boudník (1991)
Ladislav Frej st.
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jan Kačer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Jaroslav Kepka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Pavel Landovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
František Maxián
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)
Rusalka (1962)
Tragic Monday (1960)
Jiří Plachý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Josef Suk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Gott - Vánoční koncert Lucerna 1992 (1992) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Karla Gotta (1994) (concert)
Neohlížej se, jde za námi kůň! (1979)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Marta Vančurová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Gabriela Vránová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)