Too Cute Crisis
Screenplay:
Aya SatsukiCinematography:
Hiroki TsubouchiCast:
Yumiri Hanamori, Natsumi Fujiwara, Yûichi Nakamura, Hikaru Midorikawa, Miyu Tomita, Reina Kondou, Jin Ogasawara, Saya Aizawa, Nene Hieda, Ken'ichi Ogata, Kyoka Moriya, Takehito Koyasu (more)Plots(1)
Mithra isn’t the biggest fan of Mecha-Yozora, so Liza believes she might be able to withstand the cuteness of cats. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Yumiri Hanamori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Natsumi Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Reina Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Jin Ogasawara
Japan
Best series:
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Helck (2023) (series)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (2022) (series)
Saya Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Nene Hieda
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kyoka Moriya
Japan
Best series:
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (2022) (series)
Love After World Domination (2022) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakaya
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Shuuichirou Umeda
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Banana Fish (2018) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Toshinari Fukamachi
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Ayaka Takamura
Japan
Best series:
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)