France,
1987, 11 h 16 min
(Length: 26 min)
Creators:
Nina WolmarkDirected by:
Alain SionComposer:
Vladimir CosmaCast:
Edgar Givry, Fabrice Josso, Jean Barney, Jean Négroni, Georges Berthomieu, Claude d'Yd, Serge Lhorca (narrator), Barbara Tissier, Marc Moro, Anne Rondeleux (more)Episodes(26)
-
L'Enfance de Rahan (E01)
-
Les Liens de vérité (E02)
-
Le Captif du grand fleuve (E03)
-
Le Retour des Goraks (E04)
-
Le Sorcier de la lune ronde (E05)
-
Le Chef des chefs (E06)
-
Le Démon des marais (E07)
-
La Pierre aux étoiles (E08)
-
Le Clan du lac maudit (E09)
-
Le Dernier Homme (E10)
-
La Flèche blanche (E11)
-
La Lance magique (E12)
-
Le Petit d'homme (E13)
-
L'Arme terrifiante (E14)
-
La Mère des mères (E15)
-
Le Territoire des ombres (E16)
-
La Falaise d'argile (E17)
-
Le Lagon de l'effroi (E18)
-
Pour sauver Alona (E19)
-
Les Enfants du fleuve (E20)
-
Les Entrailles du Gorak (E21)
-
Le Pays à peau blanche (E22)
-
Le Clan des hommes doux (E23)
-
Les Esprits de la nuit (E24)
-
Le Grand Amour de Rahan (E25)
-
La Mort de Rahan (E26)
Cast
Edgar Givry
Best series:
The Spy (2019) (series)
Wakfu (2008) (series)
La Vie devant Nous (2002) (series)
Fabrice Josso
France
Best series:
Yakari (2005) (series)
Hélène et les garçons (1992) (series)
Jean Barney
Best series:
Wakfu (2008) (series)
La Belle Anglaise (1988) (series)
Papyrus (1998) (series)
Jean Négroni
Algeria
Best series:
The Absorbed Worlds (1985) (series) - narrator
Papyrus (1998) (series)
Georges Berthomieu
Best series:
The Adventures of Tintin (1990) (series)
Claude d'Yd
France
Best series:
Dragon Flyz (1997) (series)
Serge Lhorca (narrator)
France
Best series:
Clementine's Enchanted Journey (1985) (series) - narrator
The Adventures of Tintin (1990) (series) - narrator
Inspector Gadget (1983) (series) - actor, narrator
Barbara Tissier
France
Best series:
The Daltons (2009) (series)
The Jungle Bunch: To the Rescue (2014) (series)
Inspector Gadget (1983) (series)
Marc Moro
Best series:
The Absorbed Worlds (1985) (series)
The Adventures of Tintin (1990) (series)
Babar (1989) (series)
Anne Rondeleux
Best series:
Conan the Adventurer (1992) (series)
The New Adventures of Lucky Luke (2001) (series)
Amélie Morin
Best series:
The Absorbed Worlds (1985) (series)
Dennis the Menace (1986) (series)
Cyrille Artaux
Best series:
Michel Strogoff (1998) (series)
Marie Martine
Best series:
Princesse Sissi (1997) (series)