Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure
Directed by:
Kōji OgawaScreenplay:
Mio InoueCinematography:
Shin'ichi IgarashiComposer:
深澤恵梨香Cast:
Ai Kakuma, Akira Sekine, Aoi Koga, Ayumu Murase, Ayaka Nanase, Kouichi Souma, Mitsuru Miyamoto, Ken'ichirō Ōhashi, Haruka Shamoto, Ai Ishikawa, Shoutarou Uzawa, Sara Matsumoto, Yuka Nishigaki (more)Plots(1)
While the ace of the girls’ baseball team, Tamaki Shinomiya, is on rest due to an elbow injury, Sora is asked to be their coach. Then, they find out that Tamaki will need surgery. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayaka Nanase
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Haruka Shamoto
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Ai Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (2020) (series)
Shoutarou Uzawa
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Sara Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yuka Nishigaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Yukako Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
The Eminence in Shadow (2022) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Shouko Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Saiko Moriya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Beastars (2019) (series)
Ryō Sugisaki
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
長谷川暖
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
野首南帆子
Japan
Best series:
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (2020) (series)
The Unwanted Undead Adventurer (2024) (series)
城戸まどか
Japan
Best series:
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Iroduku: The World in Colors (2018) (series)