Directed by:
Gianfranco ParoliniScreenplay:
Stefan GommermannCinematography:
Francesco IzzarelliCast:
Tony Kendall, Brad Harris, Ernst Fritz Fürbringer, Gisela Hahn, Gianfranco Parolini, Jelena Zigon, Arnold Marquis, Nikola Popović, Carlo Tamberlani (more)Cast
Tony Kendall
Italy
Best movies:
Cop or Hood (1979)
Agguato sul grande fiume (1964)
Gringos Do Not Forgive (1965)
Brad Harris
USA
Best movies:
Spartacus (1960)
Agguato sul grande fiume (1964)
Gringos Do Not Forgive (1965)
Ernst Fritz Fürbringer
German Empire
Best movies:
The Stars Shine (1938)
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
The Man Who Walked Through the Wall (1959)
Gisela Hahn
German Empire
Best movies:
They Call Me Trinity (1970)
Palermo oder Wolfsburg (1980)
César and Rosalie (1972)
Gianfranco Parolini
Italy
Best movies:
Jelena Zigon
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
The Morning (1967)
The Dark Side of the Sun (1988)
Flaming Frontier (1965)
Arnold Marquis
German Empire
Best movies:
Stowaways on the Ark (1988)
Winnetou (1963)
Effi Briest (1974)
Nikola Popović
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Old Shatterhand (1964)
Yellow Devil (1964)
Carlo Tamberlani
Italy
Best movies:
The Counsellor (1973)
The Context (1976)
Samson and the Seven Challenges (1964)
Michael Chevalier
Best movies:
Aguirre, the Wrath of God (1972)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Todesschüsse am Broadway (1969)
Margot Leonard
German Empire
Best movies:
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Mordnacht in Manhattan (1965)
Parmi les vautours (1964)
Luisa Rivelli
Italy
Best movies:
The Big Gundown (1967)
Me, Me, Me... and the Others (1966)
The Law (1959)
Horst Niendorf
German Empire
Best movies:
Treasure of Silver Lake (1962)
Dynamit in grüner Seide (1968)
Bruno W. Pantel
German Empire
Best movies:
The Bridge at Remagen (1969)
Lucy, Terror of the Street (1983)
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (1968) (series)
Jacques Bézard
France
Best movies:
Cavalrymen (1955)
The Love Cage (1964)
Napoleon (1955)
Gert Günther Hoffmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Winnetou (1963)
Winnetou: Last of the Renegades (1964)
Strongman Ferdinand (1976)
Gerd Duwner
German Empire
Best movies:
Winnetou (1963)
Winnetou: Last of the Renegades (1964)
The Seventh Little Brother (1991)
Giuseppe Mattei
Best movies:
I Am Sartana Your Angel of Death (1969)
The Hotshots (1968)
The Last Man on Earth (1964)
Dusan Tadic
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Boško Buha (1978)
Petrijin venac (1980)
The Knife (1999)
Renate Küster (narrator)
German Empire
Best movies:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (1981)
Effi Briest (1974)
Die Nibelungen, Teil 2 - Kriemhilds Rache (1967) - narrator