Japan,
2002, 9 h 12 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Yoshio ÔkôchiComposer:
Toshio MasudaCast:
Ayako Kawasumi, Kazuya Nakai, Unshō Ishizuka, 小松由佳, Sōichiro Hoshi, Sumi Shimamoto, Hiroko Suzuki, Gara Takashima, Yuka Inokuchi, Toshinobu Iida, Chō (more)Episodes(24)
-
Fate (S01E01)
-
Supper (S01E02)
-
Separation (S01E03)
-
Living Together (S01E04)
-
Old Friend (S01E05)
-
Family Tradition (S01E06)
-
Spiritual Illusion (S01E07)
-
Cherished Treasure (S01E08)
-
One Night (S01E09)
-
Place of Learning (S01E10)
-
Debutante (S01E11)
-
Kiss (S01E12)
-
Star Festival (S01E13)
-
Servant (S01E14)
-
Feelings of the Heart (S01E15)
-
Shores (S01E16)
-
Waves (S01E17)
-
Bedsharing (S01E18)
-
Lap Pillow (S01E19)
-
Cure (S01E20)
-
Influenza (S01E21)
-
Going Home (S01E22)
-
Determination (S01E23)
-
Aoi (S01E24)
Cast
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
小松由佳
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hiroko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Yuka Inokuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Toshinobu Iida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Miki Machi'i
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kazuaki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Haruko Momoi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Genshiken (2004) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)