Kaginado - Season 2 (2022) (season)
Confusion in the Student Council Presidential Election, Etc. (S02E10)
(episode)- Les Élections chaotiques (more)
Screenplay:
Takashi AoshimaCinematography:
鈴木智昭Cast:
Tomokazu Sugita, Yûichi Nakamura, Yui Horie, Masakazu Morita, Hiroshi Kamiya, Eri Kitamura, Naomi Wakabayashi, Hōko Kuwashima, Ryōka Yuzuki, Akemi Satō, 武田彩良, Ai Nonaka, Shiho Kawaragi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The election season rages on, with more and more people running for president. Can Yuri win the election and become a god? Do the others in the Afterlife Battlefront even care anymore? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Naomi Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Akemi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
武田彩良
Japan
Ai Nonaka
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Shiho Kawaragi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yūsei Oda
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Harumi Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Keiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Clannad (2007) (series)
Planetarian: The Reverie of a Little Planet (2016) (series)
Little Busters! (2012) (series)
Megumi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)