Cinematography:
Yûki TakahashiComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Akira Ishida, Kazuya Nakai, Miyuki Sawashiro, Mutsumi Tamura, Yū Kobayashi, Yū Shimamura, 関根有咲, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Hiroki Takahashi, Mitsuki Nakamura (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(67)
-
The Sewn-lip Man (E01)
-
The Mystery of the Museum (E02)
-
Scribbles (E03)
-
The Doll's Manor (E04)
-
Divine Anger (E05)
-
The Cursed Song (E06)
-
Birds (E07)
-
Nightly Procession of Monsters (E08)
-
Warped Time (E09)
-
Game of Death (E10)
-
Kamaitachi (E11)
-
Chain Letter (E12)
-
Executioner (E13)
-
Zashiki Warashi (E14)
-
The Fortuneteller's Manor (E15)
-
The Maneater's Forest (E16)
-
Icy Hell (E17)
-
The Land of Children (E18)
-
The Witching Hour (E19)
-
Prison of Fire (E20)
-
The Spider's Lure (E21)
-
Nightmare (E22)
-
Moaning Bug (E23)
-
Twisted Love (E24)
-
The Crimson Banquet (E25)
-
Cannibal Mansion (E26)
-
Monster's Beauty Serum (E27)
-
Face Taker (E28)
-
Monster Pollen (E29)
-
Bad Friend (E30)
Plots(1)
On social media, rumors of a mysterious phenomenon, known as "Hologram Ghosts," are spreading. Hiro Amanokawa, a first-year junior high school student, activates a mysterious device left behind by his father, and encounters a Digimon called Gammamon. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
関根有咲
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Mitsuki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Mitsuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Naoto Takenaka
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Gourmet (2017) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2006) (series)
Runaway: Plan B (2010) (series)
Saya Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Golden Kamuy (2018) (series)
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song (2021) (series)
Yûga Satô
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Miyari Nemoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Mayu Kimura
Japan
Kanami Taguchi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Utawarerumono (2006) (series)
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac (2019) (series)
上杉華子
Japan
Best series:
The Way of the Househusband (2021) (series)
Life with an Ordinary Guy who Reincarnated into a Total Fantasy Knockout (2022) (series)
角倉英里子
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Motoharu Ono
Japan
Best series:
Helck (2023) (series)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (2021) (series)
Doctor Elise: The Royal Lady with the Lamp (2024) (series)