Directed by:
Józef WyszomirskiCinematography:
Kazimierz WawrzyniakComposer:
Wojciech KilarCast:
Aleksandra Zawieruszanka, Janusz Ziejewski, Krzysztof Chamiec, Stanislaw Niwinski, Mieczyslaw Czechowicz, Aleksander Dzwonkowski, Wanda Luczycka (more)Cast
Aleksandra Zawieruszanka
Poland
Best movies:
Walkover (1965)
Janusz Ziejewski
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Birth Certificate (1961)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Knights of the Teutonic Order (1960)
Krzysztof Chamiec
Poland
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Marysia i Napoleon (1966)
The Case of Bronek Pekosinski (1993)
Stanislaw Niwinski
Poland
Best movies:
Czarne stopy (1986)
Westerplatte Resists (1967)
Hubal (1973)
Mieczyslaw Czechowicz
Poland
Best movies:
The Tin Drum (1979)
The Peasants (1973)
Nie ma róży bez ognia (1974)
Aleksander Dzwonkowski
Russian Empire
Best movies:
The Promised Land (1974)
Paragon, gola! (1969)
Bad Luck (1960)
Wanda Luczycka
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Birth Certificate (1961)
The Peasants (1973)
Killing Auntie (1985)
Jerzy Kaczmarek
Poland
Best movies:
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)
The Ashes (1965)
Colonel Wolodyjowski (1969)
Józef Kondrat
Poland
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
The Twelve Chairs (1933)
Jan Kreczmar
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Family Life (1970)
Igor Smialowski
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Znachor (1981)
The Last Stop (1948)
Forbidden Songs (1946)
Jadwiga Andrzejewska
Russian Empire
Best movies:
The Promised Land (1974)
The Ashes (1965)
Bernard Krawczyk
Poland
Best movies:
The Pearl in the Crown (1971)
The Salt of the Black Earth (1969)
Hyena (2006)
Józef Łodyński
Poland
Best movies:
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
The Depot of the Dead (1958)
Night Train (1959)
Henryk Maruszczyk
Poland
Best movies:
The Pearl in the Crown (1971)
The Salt of the Black Earth (1969)
Wiktor Nanowski
Soviet Union
Best movies:
A Room with a View on the Sea (1977)
Nie lubię poniedziałku (1971)
Pierścień księżnej Anny (1970)
Janusz Paluszkiewicz
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Birth Certificate (1961)
Man on the Tracks (1956)
Westerplatte Resists (1967)
Edward Szupelak-Gliński
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Real End of the Great War (1957)
Nie lubię poniedziałku (1971)
Zdzisław Szymański
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Szpital przemienienia (1978)
Matka królów (1982)
Janusz Klosinski
Poland
Best movies:
Wszystko będzie dobrze (2007)
Przeklete oko proroka (1984)
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)