USA,
(1970–1971), 10 h 12 min
(Length: 24–26 min)
Directed by:
Saul Turteltaub, Earl Bellamy, Richard Kinon, John Rich, Roger Duchowny, Alan Rafkin (more)Cinematography:
Leonard J. SouthComposer:
Earle HagenCast:
Marlo Thomas, Ted Bessell, Bernie Orenstein, Ronnie Schell, Avery Schreiber, Reva Rose, Cloris Leachman, Mark Roberts, David Ketchum, Lew Parker, Kenneth Mars, Harold Peary, Eddie Ryder, Bernie Kopell (more)Episodes(24)
-
Counter Proposal (S05E01)
-
Don and Sandi and Harry and Snoopy (S05E02)
-
I Ain't Got Nobody (S05E03)
-
No Man Is a Manhattan Island (S05E04)
-
Rattle of a Single Girl (S05E05)
-
There Sure Are a Bunch of Cards in St. Louis: Part I (S05E06)
-
There Sure Are a Bunch of Cards in St. Louis: Part II (S05E07)
-
That Cake (S05E08)
-
That Girl's Daddy (S05E09)
-
Stop the Presses I Want to Get Off (S05E10)
-
Super Reporter (S05E11)
-
That Señorita (S05E12)
-
An Uncle Herbert for All Seasons (S05E13)
-
That Script (S05E14)
-
Those Friars (S05E15)
-
A Limited Engagement (S05E16)
-
The Russians Are Staying (S05E17)
-
That Shoplifter (S05E18)
-
Chef's Night Out (S05E19)
-
That King (S05E20)
-
Stag Party (S05E21)
-
Two for the Money (S05E22)
-
Soot Yourself (S05E23)
-
The Elevated Woman (S05E24)
Cast
Dick Yarmy
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
Forrest Compton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Pepe Callahan
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Army Archerd
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Ed Peck
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Joseph Mell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Joe Flynn
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
William Windom
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Morty Gunty
USA
Nina Foch
Netherlands
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bull (2000) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Nick Borgani
Italy
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Milton Berle
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series) - a.f.
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Critic (1994) (series)
Fabian Dean
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Danny Thomas
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Buddy Lester
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (1977) (series)
Bob Dishy
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Mozart in the Jungle (2014) (series)
Richard Erdman
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Jack DeLeon
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Gino Conforti
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985) (series)
Joe Pine
Portugal
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)