West Germany,
(1974–1975), 7 h 10 min
(Length: 82–94 min)
Directed by:
Gordon FlemyngCinematography:
W.P. HassensteinCast:
Olga Georges-Picot, Wolfgang Kieling, Arthur Brauss, Maria Grazia Marescalchi, Ingeborg Lapsien, Renate Pichler, Horst Janson, Jeremy Kemp (more)Episodes(5)
-
Nadine (E01)
-
Sir Harold (E02)
-
Piet (E03)
-
Abdul (E04)
-
Martin (E05)
Cast
Olga Georges-Picot
China
Best series:
Paria, Le (1985) (series)
Poly (1961) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Wolfgang Kieling
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Arthur Brauss
German Empire
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ingeborg Lapsien
German Empire
Best series:
Silas (1981) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Donna Leon (2000) (series)
Renate Pichler
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Horst Janson
German Empire
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Jeremy Kemp
UK
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tilli Breidenbach
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Peter Vaughan
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Helmo Kindermann
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Georg Marischka
Austria
Best series:
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (1998) (series)
Joachim Hansen
German Empire
Best series:
Splendeurs et misères des courtisanes (1975) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Paul Mercey
Yugoslavia
Jacques Galland
France
Best series:
L'Abonné de la ligne U (1964) (series)
Poly (1961) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Elisabeth Kaza
Kingdom of Hungary
Best series:
Crossbow (1987) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Le Château des Oliviers (1993) (series)
Ian Yule
Best series:
Tarzan: The Epic Adventures (1996) (series)
Jack Berard
Best series:
L'Abonné de la ligne U (1964) (series)
Fantômas (1980) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Peter Capell
German Empire
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Louise Chevalier
France
Best series:
Splendeurs et misères des courtisanes (1975) (series)