UK,
2020, 263 min
Directed by:
David A. WeinerScreenplay:
David A. WeinerCinematography:
Oktay OrtabasiComposer:
Weary PinesCast:
Clancy Brown, Cassandra Peterson, Keith David, Alex Winter, John Carpenter, Jeffrey Combs, Robert Englund, Heather Langenkamp, Katie Featherston (more)Cast
Clancy Brown
USA
Best movies:
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
The Express (2008)
Cassandra Peterson
USA
Best movies:
Fellini's Roma (1972)
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (2009)
Cheech & Chong's Next Movie (1980)
Keith David
USA
Best movies:
Platoon (1986)
Retour à Brooklyn (2000)
The Thing (1982)
Alex Winter
UK
Best movies:
The Best Man (2006) (TV movie)
Lost Boys (1987)
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)
John Carpenter
USA
Best movies:
The Thing (1982)
La Nuit des masques (1978)
Starman (1984)
Jeffrey Combs
USA
Best movies:
Whose Life Is It Anyway? (1981)
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters: Predacons Rising (2013) (TV movie)
Re-Animator (1985)
Robert Englund
USA
Best movies:
The Simpsons: Too Hot For TV (1998) (video compilation)
Stranger Things (2016) (series)
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
Heather Langenkamp
USA
Best movies:
Star Trek into Darkness (2013)
Les Griffes de la nuit (1984)
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
Katie Featherston
USA
Best movies:
Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)
Paranormal Activity (2007)
Paranormal Activity 2 (2010)
Bill Moseley
USA
Best movies:
Live from Baghdad (2002) (TV movie)
Army of Darkness (1992)
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (2009)
Nancy Allen
USA
Best movies:
RoboCop (1987)
The Last Detail (1973)
Carrie (1976)
Nick Castle
USA
Best movies:
La Nuit des masques (1978)
The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)
Escape from New York (1981)
Linnea Quigley
USA
Best movies:
The Return of the Living Dead (1985)
Dr. Alien (1989)
Savage Streets (1984)
Kane Hodder
USA
Best movies:
Monster (2003)
Frozen (2010)
Lone Wolf McQuade (1983)
Caroline Williams
USA
Best movies:
Alamo Bay (1985)
Days of Thunder (1990)
Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (1990)
Barbara Crampton
USA
Best movies:
Re-Animator (1985)
The Last Stop in Yuma County (2023)
Body Double (1984)
Tom Savini
USA
Best movies:
Django Unchained (2012)
Le Monde de Charlie (2012)
Dawn of the Dead (2004)
Kelli Maroney
USA
Best movies:
Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)
Transylvania Twist (1989)
The Zero Boys (1986)
Tom Holland
USA
Best movies:
The Stand (1994) (series)
Psycho II (1983)
Hatchet II (2010)
Joe Dante
USA
Best movies:
Rock 'n' Roll High School (1979)
Hollywood Boulevard (1976)
Oscar (1991)