Comedy / Family
USA,
(1988–1989), 10 h 25 min
(Length: 25 min)
Creators:
Stu SilverDirected by:
Lee BernhardiCinematography:
Meredith M. NicholsonComposer:
Steve NelsonCast:
Emmanuel Lewis, Susan Clark, Alex Karras, Sean Patrick, Henry Polic II, Christopher Burton, Kristopher Kent Hill, Jacob Kenner, Marc Smollin, Brion James, Jack Kruschen, Geoffrey Lewis (more)Episodes(25)
-
The Wild, Wild Webst (S06E01)
-
The Painting (S06E02)
-
The Quiz Show (S06E03)
-
Papa's Big Romance (S06E04)
-
The Election (S06E05)
-
Sale Away (S06E06)
-
The Crush (S06E07)
-
The Chelsea Cat (S06E08)
-
Take My Cousin, Please (S06E09)
-
Heaven (S06E10)
-
The Web-Touchables: Part 1 (S06E11)
-
The Web-Touchables: Part 2 (S06E12)
-
Rich Man, Poor Man (S06E13)
-
Doing Time at the Community Center (S06E14)
-
Bowled Over (S06E15)
-
Thanksgiving with the Four Tops (S06E16)
-
Here Come the Jets (S06E17)
-
A-Camping We Will Go (S06E18)
-
Ticket to Ride (S06E19)
-
The Science Project (S06E20)
-
The Gospel Truth (S06E21)
-
They Don't Shoot Horses, Do They? (S06E22)
-
The Visitor (S06E23)
-
Flood of Memories: The Final Chapter (S06E24)
-
Webtrek (S06E25)
Cast
Rif Hutton
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Les Lannom
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Nedra Volz
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Ted Toll
Best series:
P.S.I. Luv U (1991) (series)
Dallas (1978) (series)
Dynasty (1981) (series)
Molly McClure
USA
Best series:
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Murphy Brown (1988) (series)
Adrian Arnold
Best series:
Wings (1990) (series)
Days of Our Lives (1965) (series)
Lois Foraker
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Frank Miller
USA
Best series:
The Untouchables (1993) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
William Bogert
USA
Best series:
Chappelle's Show (2003) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Ty Granderson Jones
USA
Best series:
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Dark Skies (1996) (series)
Phil Rubenstein
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
ALF (1986) (series)
Wally Taylor
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Charles Hutchins
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Ben Vereen
USA
Best series:
Oz (1997) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Roots (1977) (series)
Jack Elam
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Home Improvement (1991) (series)
Nick DeMauro
Best series:
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Michael Dorn
USA
Best series:
Invincible (2021) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
James G. Becker
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Lorine Mendell
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Hunter (1984) (series)