USA,
(1967–1968), 24 h 16 min
(Length: 52 min)
Creators:
David DortortDirected by:
William F. ClaxtonCast:
Leif Erickson, Cameron Mitchell, Henry Darrow, Linda Cristal, Mark Slade, Jerry Summers, Albert Cavens, Gene Coogan, Jaye Durkus, Don Collier, Bob Hoy, Roberto Contreras, Joan Caulfield, Ted Markland (more)Episodes(28)
-
Destination Tucson (S01E01)
-
The Arrangement (S01E02)
-
The Ghost of Chaparral (S01E03)
-
Best Man for the Job (S01E04)
-
A Quiet Day in Tucson (S01E05)
-
Young Blood (S01E06)
-
Shadows on the Land (S01E07)
-
The Filibusteros (S01E08)
-
The Doctor from Dodge (S01E09)
-
Sudden Country (S01E10)
-
A Hanging Offense (S01E11)
-
The Price of Revenge (S01E12)
-
The Widow from Red Rock (S01E13)
-
Mark of the Turtle (S01E14)
-
The Terrorist (S01E15)
-
The Firing Wall (S01E16)
-
The Assassins (S01E17)
-
Survival (S01E18)
-
Gold Is Where You Leave It (S01E19)
-
The Kinsman (S01E20)
-
Champion of the Western World (S01E21)
-
Ride the Savage Land (S01E22)
-
Bad Day for a Thirst (S01E23)
-
Tiger by the Tail (S01E24)
-
The Peacemaker (S01E25)
-
The Hair Hunter (S01E26)
-
A Joyful Noise (S01E27)
-
Threshold of Courage (S01E28)
Cast
Leif Erickson
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Cameron Mitchell
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Henry Darrow
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Linda Cristal
Argentina
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Mark Slade
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Jerry Summers
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Albert Cavens
Belgium
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Gene Coogan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Jaye Durkus
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Don Collier
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Bob Hoy
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Roberto Contreras
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Joan Caulfield
USA
Best series:
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Ted Markland
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Henry Wills
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Rodolfo Acosta
Mexico
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Mike De Anda
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Jacklyn O'Donnell
Best series:
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Frank Silvera
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)