Cinematography:
Sam LeavittCast:
George Peppard, Louise Sorel, Warren Finnerty, Richard Jordan, Leo Grillo, Ned Romero, Penny Marshall, Anitra Ford, Eric Braeden, John Fiedler, Cesar Romero (more)Plots(1)
Thomas Banacek is a Boston-based insurance investigator who specializes in solving only the most difficult cases. He lives a millionaire-playboy lifestyle thanks to the exorbitant fees he charges for his services, and frequently finds himself competing with lesser agents. The battles between Banacek and his toughest competitor in the insurance game, Carlie Kirkland (Christine Belford), are a highlight of the show. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
George Peppard
USA
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series) - a.f.
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Louise Sorel
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Warren Finnerty
USA
Richard Jordan
USA
Best series:
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Ned Romero
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Penny Marshall
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Entourage (2004) (series)
Anitra Ford
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Eric Braeden
German Empire
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
John Fiedler
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Cesar Romero
USA
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Lada Edmund Jr.
USA
Ted Cassidy
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
The New Scooby-Doo Movies (1972) (series)
Pernell Roberts
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Joan Pringle
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Philip Carey
USA
Best series:
Police Story (1973) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
Jock Mahoney
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Scott Brady
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Joanna Pettet
UK
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Jessica Walter
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)