Australia,
1997, 60x50 min
Cinematography:
Joseph PickeringCast:
Lisa Forrest, Tony Martin, Rachael Blake, Aaron Pedersen, Jessica Napier, Abbie Cornish, Alex Dimitriades, Jason Clarke, Grant Bowler, Robert Taylor (more)Cast
John Moore
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Matthew Whittet
Australia
Best series:
Upright (2019) (series)
Faraway Downs (2023) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
Zoe Carides
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Sam Healy
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
The Lost World (1999) (series)
The Starter Wife (2007) (series)
Arthur Angel
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Preacher (2016) (series)
Mystery Road: The Series (2018) (series)
Jason Chong
Australia
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Marco Polo (2014) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Cameron Welsh
Austria
Best series:
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Kathryn Hartman
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Roar (1997) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Inge Hornstra
Netherlands
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Joel Edgerton
Australia
Best series:
Spellbinder (1995) (series)
The Underground Railroad (2021) (series)
Police Rescue (1989) (series)
Khristina Totos
Best series:
McLeod's Daughters (2001) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Steven Vidler
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Peter Kowitz
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Diane Craig
UK
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
All the Rivers Run (1983) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Kris McQuade
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Deadloch (2023) (series)
Salvatore Coco
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Geoff Parry
Australia
Best series:
Anzacs (1985) (series)
One Foot in the Grave (1990) (series)
Rush (1974) (series)
Simon Westaway
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
David Nettheim
Australia
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Emma: Queen of the South Seas (1988) (series)
Kee Chan
Best series:
Tales of the South Seas (1998) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Kung Fu (2021) (series)