Mystery / Crime
Poland / UK,
1980, 9 h 32 min
(Length: 22–25 min)
Episodes(24)
-
A Motive for Murder (E01)
-
The Case of the Speckled Band (E02)
-
Murder on a Midsummer's Eve (E03)
-
Four Minus Four Is One (E04)
-
The Case of the Perfect Crime (E05)
-
The Case of Harry Rigby (E06)
-
The Case of the Blind Man's Bluff (E07)
-
A Case of High Security (E08)
-
The Case of Harry Crocker (E09)
-
The Case of the Deadly Prophecy (E10)
-
The Case of the Baker Street Nursemaids (E11)
-
The Case of the Purloined Letter (E12)
-
The Case of the Travelling Killer (E13)
-
The Case of the Sitting Target (E14)
-
The Case of the Final Curtain (E15)
-
The Case of the Three Uncles (E16)
-
The Case of the Body in the Case (E17)
-
The Case of the Deadly Tower (E18)
-
The Case of Smith & Smythe (E19)
-
The Case of the Luckless Gambler (E20)
-
The Case of the Shrunken Heads (E21)
-
The Case of Magruder's Murder (E22)
-
The Case of the Other Ghost (E23)
-
The Case of the Close-Knit Family (E24)
Cast
Eric Francis
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Catherine Schell
Kingdom of Hungary
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series) - actor, a.f.
Shelagh McLeod
Canada
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
James Bree
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Geoffrey Russell
UK
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
The Borgias (1981) (series)
The Adventures of Black Beauty (1972) (series)
Philip Gilbert
Canada
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Simon Oates
UK
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Robert Gillespie
France
Best series:
Only When I Laugh (1979) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Witold Sadowy
Poland
Władysław Komar
Lithuania
Jerzy Rogowski
Poland
Czesław Jaroszyński
Poland
Best series:
Janosik (1973) (series)
Jerzy Wasiuczyński
Poland
Best series:
Przygody Pana Michała (1969) (series)
Janosik (1973) (series)
Andrzej Prus
Poland
Zdzislaw Kuzniar
Poland
Best series:
Janosik (1973) (series)
Świat według Kiepskich (1999) (series)
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
Czeslaw Lasota
Poland
Best series:
Alternatywy 4 (1983) (series)
Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (1980) (series)
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Victoria Tennant
UK
Best series:
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Jacek Recknitz
German Empire
Best series:
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Władysław Barański
Poland
Best series:
The Hexer (2002) (series)
Zbigniew Buczkowski
Poland
Best series:
Alternatywy 4 (1983) (series)
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
13 posterunek (1997) (series)