Comedy / Sports
USA,
1996, 4 h 46 min
(Length: 23–29 min)
Creators:
Robert WuhlDirected by:
Andy Wolk, Nick Marck, Tucker Gates, Rodman Flender, Mary Kay Place, Robert Wuhl (more)Cinematography:
Paul MaibaumComposer:
Ed SmartCast:
Robert Wuhl, Bob Costas, William Frankfather, Jsu Garcia, Shaquille O'Neal, Sandra Oh, Jim Turner, Michael Boatman, Judy Gold, Michael Fairman, George Wallace, Chris Ellis, Fran Bennett (more)Episodes(11)
-
A Man of Our Times (S01E01)
-
Negotiating: It's Never Personal (S01E02)
-
How to Turn a Minus into a Plus (S01E03)
-
Athletes Are Role Models (S01E04)
-
What About the Fans? (S01E05)
-
The Company You Keep (S01E06)
-
Crossing the Line (S01E07)
-
Colors of the Rainbow (S01E08)
-
Timing Is Everything (S01E09)
-
The Client's Best Interest (S01E10)
-
The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of (S01E11)
Cast
James O'Sullivan
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Rick Johnson
USA
Best series:
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Malibu Shores (1996) (series)
Beau Billingslea
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Weeds (2005) (series)
Eugenie Bondurant
USA
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Kobe Bryant
USA
Best series:
Moesha (1996) (series)
Tom Lagleder
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) (series)
Stella Stevens
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Mike Genovese
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Ernesto Macias
Mexico
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Scott Haven
Best series:
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Alex Karras
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Floyd Levine
USA
Best series:
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
John Reilly
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Fallen Angels (1993) (series)
John McEnroe
West Germany
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series)
Never Have I Ever (2020) (series) - actor, narrator
Tamra Meskimen
Best series:
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
Physical (2021) (series)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (series)
Shannon Elizabeth
USA
Best series:
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
King of the Hill (1997) (series)
Tracy Austin
USA
Best series:
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Dennis Miller
USA
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
The Norm Show (1999) (series)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (series)
Lee Arenberg
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Californication (2007) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Tom Kenny
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake (2023) (series)
Futurama (1999) (series)