USA,
1974, 45x60 min
Creators:
E. Jack NeumanCast:
Barry Newman, Susan Howard, Albert Salmi, Susan Dey, Felice Orlandi, Dewey Martin, Louis Gossett Jr., John Ritter, Don Most, John Anderson, BarBara Luna (more)Cast
Anne Francis
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Stephen Elliott
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Peter Mark Richman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Warren Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rudy Bond
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
N.Y.P.D. (1967) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Don 'Red' Barry
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alan Oppenheimer
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series)
Bing Russell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
William Prince
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Logan Ramsey
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
H.M. Wynant
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Glenn Corbett
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Paul Brinegar
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Torin Thatcher
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Madlyn Rhue
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mark Goddard
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Arthur Malet
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alan Fudge
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
The Office (U.S.) (2005) (series)
Warren J. Kemmerling
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
William Bryant
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)