USA,
(1961–1962), 33 h
(Length: 60 min)
Screenplay:
E. Jack Neuman, Andy Lewis, John T. Kelley, John Furia, Ernest Kinoy, Pat Fielder (more)Composer:
Jerry GoldsmithCast:
Richard Chamberlain, Raymond Massey, Beverly Garland, Jack Weston, Mitzi Hoag, Jud Taylor, Eddie Ryder, Robert Karnes, George DeNormand, Carol Eve Rossen, Tenen Holtz, Jean Inness, Gina Gillespie (more)Episodes(33)
-
Twenty-Four Hours (S01E01)
-
Immunity (S01E02)
-
A Shining Image (S01E03)
-
Winter Harvest (S01E04)
-
A Million Dollar Property (S01E05)
-
Admitting Service (S01E06)
-
The Lonely Ones (S01E07)
-
Holiday Weekend (S01E08)
-
The Patient (S01E09)
-
For the Living (S01E10)
-
Second Chance (S01E11)
-
Hit and Run (S01E12)
-
Season to Be Jolly (S01E13)
-
Johnny Temple (S01E14)
-
My Brother, the Doctor (S01E15)
-
The Administrator (S01E16)
-
Oh, My Daughter (S01E17)
-
The Search (S01E18)
-
The Glory Hunter (S01E19)
-
The Dragon (S01E20)
-
The Stepping Stone (S01E21)
-
The Bronc-Buster (S01E22)
-
The Witch Doctor (S01E23)
-
The Roaring Boy-O (S01E24)
-
Solomon's Choice (S01E25)
-
A Very Present Help (S01E26)
-
One for the Road (S01E27)
-
The Horn of Plenty (S01E28)
-
The Chemistry of Anger (S01E29)
-
Something of Importance (S01E30)
Cast
Richard Chamberlain
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Shogun (1980) (series)
Raymond Massey
Canada
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Beverly Garland
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Jack Weston
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Mitzi Hoag
USA
Best series:
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Jud Taylor
USA
Best series:
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Eddie Ryder
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Robert Karnes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
George DeNormand
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Carol Eve Rossen
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Tenen Holtz
Russian Empire
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Jean Inness
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Gina Gillespie
USA
Best series:
Suspicion (1957) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Sam Reese
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Clegg Hoyt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
William Swan
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Sándor Szabó
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Ted Knight
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Ken Berry
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Jimmy Lydon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)