Cast
Elo Romančík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Daniel Michaelli
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (TV movie)
Dušan Blaškovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ivan Mistrík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Martin Ťapák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Ikarie XB 1 (1963)
Wolves' Lairs (1948)
Jozef Sodoma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Jozef Šimonovič st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Copper Tower (1970)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Vlado Durdík st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Juraj Slezáček
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Viliam Polónyi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Juraj Šebok
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Július Bulla
Best movies:
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Šťastie príde v nedeľu (1958)
Nevera po slovensky (1980)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Arnošt Šebesta
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Soccer Fans (1960)