USA,
1988, 120 min
Directed by:
Mimi LederScreenplay:
Howard LakinCinematography:
Frederick MooreComposer:
John E. DavisCast:
Kristy Swanson, Chelsea Field, Larry Poindexter, Mimi Kuzyk, Susan Walters, Randy Brooks, David Gale, Jennifer Rhodes, Britta Phillips, Bette Ford, John Bennett Perry, Woody Brown, Philip Sterling (more)Cast
Kristy Swanson
USA
Best movies:
Hot Shots! (1991)
Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
What If... (2010)
Chelsea Field
USA
Best movies:
The Last Boy Scout (1991)
Indictment: The McMartin Trial (1995) (TV movie)
Commando (1985)
Larry Poindexter
USA
Best movies:
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999) (TV movie)
S.W.A.T. (2003)
Body Chemistry 4: Full Exposure (1995)
Mimi Kuzyk
Canada
Best movies:
Little Criminals (1995) (TV movie)
Lost and Delirious (2001)
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Susan Walters
USA
Best movies:
Texas Justice (1995) (TV movie)
Kill the Messenger (2014)
Defending Your Life (1991)
Randy Brooks
USA
Best movies:
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Colors (1988)
Halls of Anger (1970)
David Gale
UK
Best movies:
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Re-Animator (1985)
Jennifer Rhodes
USA
Best movies:
La Tour infernale (1974)
La Nuit des masques (1978)
Heathers (1988)
Britta Phillips
USA
Best movies:
Frances Ha (2012)
Price Check (2012)
White Noise (2022)
Bette Ford
USA
Best movies:
Animatrix (2003)
Honkytonk Man (1982)
Sudden Impact (1983)
John Bennett Perry
USA
Best movies:
Midway (1976)
Independence Day (1996)
Centennial (1978) (series)
Woody Brown
USA
Best movies:
The Accused (1988)
The Rain Killer (1990)
Off Limits (1988)
Philip Sterling
USA
Best movies:
Ściana (1982) (TV movie)
The Gambler (1974)
Me, Natalie (1969)
Neith Hunter
USA
Best movies:
Born in East L.A. (1987)
Near Dark (1987)
Fright Night Part 2 (1988)
Galyn Görg
USA
Best movies:
Point Break : Extrême limite (1991)
Judgment Night (1993)
America 3000 (1986)
Keone Young
USA
Best movies:
Frances (1982)
Men in Black III (2012)
Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009)
Fran Bennett
USA
Best movies:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
8MM (1999)
The Doctor (1991)
Thomas Wagner
Best movies:
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Sea of Love (1989)
Dark Skies (1996) (series)
J. Jay Saunders
USA
Best movies:
Beetlejuice (1988)
Thief (1981)
Gleaming the Cube (1989)
D. David Morin
USA
Best movies:
To Save a Life (2009)
A Vow to Cherish (1999) (TV movie)
The Ultimate Gift (2006)