Battle Spirits: Double Drive
Japan,
2016, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Yasunori YamadaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
Nobuaki NobusawaCast:
Makoto Koichi, Mutsumi Tamura, Sawako Hata, Kotori Koiwai, Nichika Ohmori, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Tomokazu Sugita, Misaki Watada, Kei Shindō, 天田益男, Ikuji Nose, Manta Yamamoto, 武虎, Ryū Yamaguchi, Kōsuke Miyoshi (more)Cast
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sawako Hata
Japan
Best series:
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Kotori Koiwai
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Nichika Ohmori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Misaki Watada
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kei Shindō
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
天田益男
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ikuji Nose
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Manta Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
武虎
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ryū Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Kōsuke Miyoshi
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
God Eater (2015) (series)
Tales of Zestiria the X (2016) (series)
鈴木晴久
Japan
Best series:
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia (2012) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)