Hungry Heart: Wild Striker
Japan,
2004, 23 min
Screenplay:
Yoshiyuki SugaCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Nobuyuki NakamuraCast:
Kōsuke Toriumi, Katashi Ishizuka, Masaya Takatsuka, Natsuki Katô, Akari Hibino, Takashi Matsuyama, Yoshikazu Nagano, Kenji Nomura, Yoshiko Iseki, Kae Araki, 上村貴子, Yukiko Hirotsu, Daisuke Hirakawa, 土井隆彦 (more)Cast
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Katashi Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsuki Katô
Japan
Akari Hibino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Yoshikazu Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yoshiko Iseki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kae Araki
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
上村貴子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kyoro Chan (1999) (series)
Yukiko Hirotsu
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
土井隆彦
Japan
Norihisa Mori
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yumi Kakazu
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Umi Tenjin
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Yoshirou Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)