Japan,
(1978–1979), 18 h
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Yousuke MoriguchiComposer:
Takeo WatanabeCast:
Rihoko Yoshida, Yōko Asagami, Sachiko Chijimatsu, Kazuko Sugiyama, Yoshino Ōtori, Jōji Yanami, Tōru Furuya, Keiko Yamamoto, Keiko Han, Keaton Yamada (more)Episodes(45)
-
Lucky Pair Tanjou (E01)
-
Ten'yawan'ya no Shingakki (E02)
-
Suteki na Suteki na Otokonoko (E03)
-
Party ni Goyoujin! (E04)
-
Namida, Namida no Gakidaishou (E05)
-
Hanchou-san wa Kutabireru! (E06)
-
Onee-san wa Ijimekko (E07)
-
Umi no Kamisama SOS! (E08)
-
Onna wa Dame yo! Koinobori (E09)
-
Hanayome-san ga Kowai (E10)
-
Habatake! Haha no Ai de (E11)
-
Aijou Meter Kandoryoukou (E12)
-
Yasei no Otoko! Otousan (E13)
-
Teki wa Gariben Superman (E14)
-
Kaeru no Inochi wa Gin no Fue (E15)
-
Hoshi Uranai Number One (E16)
-
Machi no Gang wa Koneko no Oya (E17)
-
Himitsu ga Ippai (E18)
-
Yowamushi Komushi Kimodameshi (E19)
-
Home Run de Dai Jiken (E20)
-
Furusato Yuki Yakou Tokubetsu Ressha (E21)
-
Tsukamaeta Obake (E22)
-
Okaasan no Kekkon?! (E23)
-
Truck ni Notte Kita Furusato (E24)
-
Oboreta Urashima Tarou (E25)
-
Oseji Gomasuri Daikirai (E26)
-
Hoshizora ga Utau Komori Uta (E27)
-
Sora o Tobu Shoujo (E28)
-
Futago no Tatari Ja Mahoubyou (E29)
-
Kumo kara Ochita Tenshi (E30)
Cast
Rihoko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Yōko Asagami
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Sachiko Chijimatsu
Japan
Best series:
Candy (1976) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Kazuko Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yoshino Ōtori
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Tōru Furuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Keiko Han
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Keaton Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Seiko Nakano
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Isamu Tanonaka
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Haruko Kitahama
Japan
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Setsuko Shiina
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Hiroshi Ōtake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Toyoko Komazawa
Japan