Bush Baby, Little Angel of the Great Plains
Japan,
1992, 24 min
Directed by:
Takayoshi SuzukiScreenplay:
Akira MiyazakiCinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
宮川彬良Cast:
Maya Okamoto, Jūrōta Kosugi, Takaya Hashi, Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Yōko Matsuoka, Kumiko Takizawa, Ken'ichi Ogata, Miyuki Matsushita, Bin Shimada, Ai Satō, Hiroshi Masuoka, Ryōichi Tanaka, Yūko Sasaki (more)Cast
Maya Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yōko Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kumiko Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Miyuki Matsushita
Japan
Best series:
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ryōichi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Yūko Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Mami Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Yuri Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)