Japan,
1983, 14 h 57 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Nobuyuki SugayaComposer:
Ichirô NittaCast:
Tōru Furuya, Yūji Mitsuya, Naoki Tatsuta, Kyōko Tongū, Reiko Kitō, Banjō Ginga, Junpei Takiguchi, Noriko Tsukase, Toshio Furukawa, Tomoko Ishizuka (more)Episodes(39)
-
The Girl with Special Abilities (E01)
-
I Can Hear the Song of the Space Bean (E02)
-
Troubles of a Young Vampire!? (E03)
-
Boss and Nanako and the Machine Gun (E04)
-
Olive Is the Scent of the Devil (E05)
-
The Beautiful Ice Queen (E06)
-
Nanako of the Mysterious Country (E07)
-
You May Rage! Muscle Lady (E08)
-
Blazing Shojo Fist (E09)
-
From Arab with Love (E10)
-
The Peaceful Bushman (E11)
-
Diet Express Murder (E12)
-
Southpaw's Sailor Uniform (E13)
-
Freak of the Hatsu Masked Village!? (E14)
-
Nanako's Desperate Measures (E15)
-
I Am the Wolfman! (E16)
-
Tears of the Hundred-Faced Freak (E17)
-
Story of the End of the North (E18)
-
Exile, a Million Years (E19)
-
Ally of Nanako Pro-Wrestler (E20)
-
Memories of Summer (E21)
-
Nanako Goes to Hollywood (E22)
-
Treasure of the Southern Island (E23)
-
Adventure in an Alternate Reality (E24)
-
Nanako's Culinary Paradise (E25)
-
Nanako for Sale (E26)
-
The Spy Who Loves Nanako (E27)
-
Violin in My Mind (E28)
-
Riot!? The Queen and Nanako (E29)
-
Superboy Nanao (E30)
Cast
Tōru Furuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Reiko Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Junpei Takiguchi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Noriko Tsukase
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Tomoko Ishizuka
Japan
Yonehiko Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Youichi Mitsuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Masaya Taki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Reizô Nomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hideki Fukushi
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Yoshiko Asai
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Tsutomu Fujii
Japan
Best series:
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross (1982) (series)
水倉久美子
Japan
Best series:
Alice in Wonderland (1983) (series)
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross (1982) (series)