Smile Pretty Cure!
The Secret Behind the Smile! Miyuki's True Ultra Happy!! (E44)
(episode)- The Gift of Friendship (more)
Japan,
2012, 24 min
Screenplay:
Shouji YonemuraComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Chinami Nishimura, Asami Tano, Misato Fukuen, Hisako Kanemoto, Marina Inoue, Ikue Ōtani, Hiroo Sasaki, Chinatsu Akasaki, Eri Gôda, Minami Tsuda, Youko Nishino, Yuka Imai, Tomoyuki Shimura, Yūji Mitsuya (more)Cast
Chinami Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Asami Tano
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Hiroo Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Eri Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Minami Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Youko Nishino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Yuka Imai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yoshiko Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)