Sgt. Frog
Actor Schmactor! (E29)
(episode)- Natsumi and Koyuki, Youth Written On Stage / Keroro Scoop NG! (more)
Japan,
2004, 23 min
Screenplay:
池田眞美子Cinematography:
Toru FukushiComposer:
鈴木さえ子Cast:
Kumiko Watanabe, Chiwa Saito, Tomoko Kawakami, Jōji Nakata, Etsuko Kozakura, Takehito Koyasu, Mamiko Noto, Takeshi Kusao, Haruna Ikezawa, Ryou Hirohashi, Akira Ishida, Asuka Tani'i, Chie Matsuura, 井端珠里 (more)Cast
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Les Aventuriers de l`espace (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Etsuko Kozakura
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Asuka Tani'i
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Chie Matsuura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
井端珠里
Japan
Best series:
Nobuta wo Produce (2005) (series)
Absolute Boyfriend (2008) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Chinami Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)