Performers
Tim Wilde
East Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Wolfgang Winkler
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Oliver Wnuk
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (2006) (TV movie)
Stromberg - Der Film (2014)
Manitou's Shoe (2001)
Achim Wolff
German Empire
Best movies:
The Gleiwitz Case (1961)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Wie angelt man sich seinen Chef? (2000) (TV movie)
Felicitas Woll
West Germany
Best movies:
Carl & Bertha (2011) (TV movie)
Dresden (2006) (TV movie)
Die Ungehorsame (2015) (TV movie)
Petra Zieser
West Germany
Best movies:
The Educators (2004)
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Blood & Gold (2023)
David Bunners
East Germany
Best movies:
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (2016) (TV movie)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Der Turm (2012) (TV movie)
Mads Hjulmand
Denmark
Best movies:
Liaison royale (2012)
Warsaw 1944 (2014)
The Angel Maker (2023)
Bud Spencer
Italy
Best movies:
Watch Out, We're Mad (1974)
Pair et impair (1978)
Mamma's Boy (1957)
Jenny Elvers-Elbertzhagen
Best movies:
Paradis Express (1997)
Tough Enough (2006)
All You Need is Love - Meine Schwiegertochter ist ein Mann (2009) (TV movie)
Martin Umbach
West Germany
Best movies:
The House of the Spirits (1993)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Ace of Aces (1982)
Ilja Richter
East Germany
Best movies:
Die wilden Fünfziger (1983)
Ich leih mir eine Familie (2006) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mechthild Großmann
Germany
Best movies:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Nowhere in Africa (2001)
Seduction: The Cruel Woman (1985)
DJ Ötzi
Austria
Best movies:
Dream Of My Life (2009) (TV movie)
Kai Maertens
West Germany
Best movies:
Mann tut was Mann kann (2012)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Janine Kunze
West Germany
Best movies:
Paradis Express (1997)
Barefoot (2005)
Four Against the Bank (2016)
Judith Rosmair
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Little Ghost (2013)
Barbara Schöneberger
West Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
The Flight Before Christmas (2008)
Men in the City 2 (2011)
Jasmin Wagner
West Germany
Best movies:
Driven (2001)
Doris Kunstmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Funny Games (1997)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Hitler: The Last Ten Days (1973)