Performers
Ben Becker
West Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Gloomy Sunday (1999)
Never Look Away (2018)
Susanna Simon
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Mesmer (1994)
Flirt (1995)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Felix Eitner
West Germany
Best movies:
The Tunnel (2001)
Cherry Blossoms (2008)
Margarete Steiff (2005) (TV movie)
Udo Schenk
East Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Round Up (2010)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Uwe Friedrichsen
German Empire
Best movies:
Treasure of Silver Lake (1962)
Victor and the Secret of Crocodile Mansion (2012)
Tip Not Included (1966)
Ina Weisse
West Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
Regular Guys (1996)
Snowland (2005)
Miguel Herz-Kestranek
Switzerland
Best movies:
Sotto il cielo di Roma (2010) (TV movie)
Uprising (2001) (TV movie)
Black Arrow (2006) (series)
August Zirner
USA
Best movies:
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
Voyager (1991)
Colonia (2015)
Rebecca Immanuel
West Germany
Best movies:
Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (2009) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Eifelpraxis (2016) (series)
Christine Neubauer
West Germany
Best movies:
Sotto il cielo di Roma (2010) (TV movie)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
God´s mighty servant (2011) (TV movie)
André Hennicke
East Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Sophie Scholl: The Final Days (2005)
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me (2001)
Helge Schneider
West Germany
Best movies:
Manta - Der Film (1991)
The Little Bastard (1997)
The Kangaroo Chronicles (2020)
Armin Rohde
West Germany
Best movies:
Run Lola Run (1998)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Barefoot (2005)
Katy Karrenbauer
West Germany
Best movies:
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Subs (2018)
A Jar Full of Life (2018)
Jürgen Vogel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Sonja Kirchberger
Austria
Best movies:
Sources of Life (2013)
Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (2018)
Neues vom Wixxer (2007)
Peter Maffay
Romania
Best movies:
Gefangen im Jemen (1999) (TV movie)
Der Joker (1987)
Bettina Zimmermann
West Germany
Best movies:
Tarif de nuit (2001)
Le mille e una notte: Aladino e Sherazade (2012) (TV movie)
Stunde der Entscheidung (2006) (TV movie)
Esther Zimmering
East Germany
Best movies:
Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (2009) (TV movie)
Vivere (2007)
München 72 - Das Attentat (2012) (TV movie)