Cinematography:
Martin HesPerformers:
Ondřej Sokol (moderator), Vladimír Polívka (moderator), Jakub Kohák, Janek Ledecký, Jitka Čvančarová, Ivana Chýlková, Adam Mišík, Petr Vondráček (more)Performers
Monika Absolonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Barbora Poláková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Matěj Ruppert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Pupendo (2003)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Aňa Geislerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zelary (2003)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Jiří Mádl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Colette (2013)
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Leoš Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How Poets Wait for a Miracle (2016)
All or Nothing (2017)
Jak básníci neztrácejí naději (2004)
Marek Taclík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Richard Genzer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Marek Ztracený v Edenu (2023) (concert)
Bohumil Klepl
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Simona Babčáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
In the Shadow (2012)
Ewa Farna
Czech Republic
Best movies:
K poctě Davida Stypky (2023) (concert)
Scent of Oranges (2019)
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Pavel Liška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Return of the Idiot (1999)
Eva Holubová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Martin Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Simona Krainová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Doubles (2016)
Byl jednou jeden polda (1995)
Kamarád do deště II - Příběh z Brooklynu (1992)
Zdeněk Piškula
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)
Každý milion dobrý (2016) (TV movie)
Karolína Kurková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
G.I. Joe (2009)
Tereza Kostková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Women on the Run (2019)
Lucie Borhyová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies: