Cast
Leonid Filatov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Love and Lies (1980)
City Zero (1989)
Forgotten Tune for the Flute (1987)
Zuzana Jezerská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Eygletiérovci (1986) (TV movie)
Ešte sa nevraciam (1975) (TV movie)
Jako listy jednoho stromu (1979) (TV movie)
Yuriy Yakovlev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy Your Bath! (1975) (TV movie)
East/West (1999)
The Idiot (1958)
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Zdravstvuyte, ya vasha tyotya! (1975) (TV movie)
Lyubov moya, pechal moya (1978)
Novye priklyucheniya neulovimykh (1968)
Iraklij Chizanišvili
Best movies:
Ladislav Chudík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Zdena Grúberová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Ivan Matulík
Best movies:
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Ako sa Vinco zaťal (1977) (TV movie)
Ivan Letko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Živý bič (1966) (TV movie)
Mastný hrniec (1991) (TV movie)
Otec (1994) (TV movie)
Pavol Mikulík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Ján Mistrík
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (TV movie)
František Kovár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Emília Vášáryová
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Alexandra Záborská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Mastný hrniec (1991) (TV movie)
Rozruch na onkológii (1991) (TV movie)
Zuzana Vačková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Tri poviedky s Karolom Machatom (1993) (TV movie)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Roman Luknár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Karamazov Brothers (2008)
Milada Rajzíková
Best movies:
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)
Stávka s čertom (1987) (TV movie)
Štúrovci (1991) (series)
Ľubo Roman
Slovak state
Best movies:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)
Stanislav Dančiak
Slovak state
Best movies:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Elo Romančík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)