Samurai Warriors
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Takashi YanagidaComposer:
Kensuke InageCast:
Daisuke Ono, Takeshi Kusao, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Takahiro Fujimoto, Akio Ōtsuka, Katsuyuki Konishi, Makiko Ōmoto, Eiji Takemoto, Ryōta Takeuchi, Tomokazu Sugita, Yūko Nagashima, Masaya Takatsuka (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Having learned of Mitsunari Ishida's taking up arms, Ieyasu Tokugawa decides to march his massive army to take him on at Sekigahara. Nobuyuki Sanada, who had parted with his brother Yukimura in the lead-up to this event, would have to join the fray as part of a unit separate from Ieyasu's, and under the control of his son Hidetada. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Takahiro Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Makiko Ōmoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Ryōta Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Shin'ichi Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shōta Ebina
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Chio's School Road (2018) (series)
Jun Shikano
Japan
Best series:
Chobits (2002) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Yuka Saitō
Japan
Youhei Namekawa
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Yūsuke Handa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)