Wizard Barristers
Screenplay:
Michiko ItouCinematography:
Naoyuki WadaCast:
田辺留依, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Wataru Takagi, Katsuyuki Konishi, Marina Inoue, Hiroki Tōchi, Kei Shindō, 荒川美穂, Norio Wakamoto, Rumi Ōkubo, Ayana Taketatsu, Yui Taya, Takashi Matsuyama, Chafūrin, Yūko Gibu, 小笠原早紀 (more)Cast
田辺留依
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Ayumi Tsunematsu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Kei Shindō
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
荒川美穂
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Yui Taya
Japan
Best series:
Kinmoza! (2013) (series)
In Another World with My Smartphone (2017) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
小笠原早紀
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Humanity Has Declined (2012) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Asuka Ôgame
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Yusuke Kanie
Japan
Best series:
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Nekopara (2020) (series)