Tanken Driland: 1000-nen no Mahō
Japan,
2014, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yuka YamadaCinematography:
Hitoshi SaitoComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Mayumi Yamaguchi, Yukana, Motoko Kumai, Yū Shimamura, Kenji Nojima, Taiki Matsuno, 鈴木真仁, 久川綾, Akira Ishida, Mariko Kōda, Urara Takano, Yūko Mizutani, Ayaka Fukuhara, Yukari Goto, Yūki Tai, Tsuyoshi Aoki (more)Cast
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Taiki Matsuno
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Mariko Kōda
Japan
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ayaka Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Super Lovers (2016) (series)
Yukari Goto
Japan
Best series:
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Yūki Tai
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Tsuyoshi Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Risa Hayamizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)